English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
emery stick [correct]
DEF: [A] wooden strip covered with abrasive particles; used to clean nicks off spindles, and burrs and the build-up of powder off of blades.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
bâton abrasif [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Bâton enduit de particules abrasives utilisé pour faire disparaître les rayures sur les mandrins ou décrasser les disques.