English (Ore Extraction and Transport)
Solidresist 600 line pipe [correct]
OBS: This line pipe used to transport mined ore consists of two pipes, one inside the other, the inner one being harder than the outside one which is formed around it. Its main feature is its strength and its resistance to wear that normally would be caused by the abrasive ore. "600" is probably a patent number. This information was provided by Prudential Steel in Calgary which imports the line pipes from Germany.
French (Extraction et transport du minerai)
tuyau de canalisation Solidresist 600 [proposition, nom masculin]