English (Conservative Dentistry)
interproximal strip [correct]
OBS: [Interproximal strips help to remove a] small portion of enamel from between the teeth to reduce the width of the restoration. [They are] available in various sizes and shapes. They are coated with diamond abrasives with different widths and three grits : medium, fine, extra fine.
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
bande abrasive pour réduction interproximale [proposition, nom féminin]