English (Sea Operations (Military))
multiple line formation [correct]
CONT: Multiple line formations can be ordered that consist of multiple columns, lines abreast, or lines of bearing.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
formation en lignes multiples [correct, nom féminin]