English (Labour Relations)
consultative committee [correct]
OBS: To keep employees abreast of the company's financial and business situation.
French (Relations du travail)
comité de concertation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Renseigner les employés sur l'évolution de la situation financière et commerciale de l'entreprise.