English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
two-up [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: A formation with two elements disposed abreast; the remaining element(s) in rear.
OBS: two-up: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
par deux [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Formation avec deux éléments de front, le reste venant derrière.
OBS: par deux : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
cuña inversa [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Formación con dos elementos al frente y uno más detrás de ellos.