English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
slalom race [correct]
CONT: The short, fast turns of a slalom race call for short, lightweight, easily maneuverable skis that are wider at the ends than in the middle, a shape that accommodates abrupt changes in direction.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
compétition de slalom [nom féminin]
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
competición de eslalon [correct, nom féminin]