English (The Ear)
aerotitis [correct]; aero-otitis [correct]
DEF: Otitic barotrauma caused by abrupt atmospheric pressure changes such as may affect the crew and passengers of aircraft during flight, particularly during descent.
French (Oreille)
aérootite externe [nom féminin]