English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
lowspeed traction control [correct]
CONT: The... sedans have available four-wheel, four-channel ABS with lowspeed traction control that functions below 40 km/h but can be deactivated by the driver by a switch on the lP.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
contrôle de la traction à basse vitesse [correct, nom masculin]