English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
signalled territory [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: (equipped with ABS or CTC).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
zone de signalisation automatique [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: (exploitée par CA ou par CCC).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.