English (Textile Industries)
retrofitted [correct, adjectif]
CONT: ABS(absorption) foreign fibre detection by contrast method for OE spinning machines; can retrofitted on all types of OE frames.
French (Industries du textile)
installé [correct, adjectif]
CONT: ABS (absorption), détection de fibres étrangères par méthode de contraste pour machines de filature open-end; peut être installé sur tous types de machines open-end.