English (Special Education; Clinical Psychology)
option therapy
OBS: Through the use of an option process treatment program, requiring both love and hard work, the child was brought back to normal ways of living and learning.(Mental Health Abs.)
French (Éducation spéciale; Psychologie clinique)
thérapie d'option [proposition, nom féminin]; thérapie optionnelle [proposition, nom féminin]