English (Social Services and Social Work)
quarter-way-house program [correct]; quarter way house program [correct]
OBS: The resocialization process for mentally ill patients who have been hospitalized for several years is discussed. The Connecticut Valley State Hospital quarter way house program has been effective by using the social group work approach.(Mental Health Abs.)
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
programme de centres de réadaptation [proposition, nom masculin]; programme de maisons de transition [proposition, nom masculin]; programme de foyers de postcure [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: pour les personnes qui ont fait un long séjour dans les hôpitaux psychiatriques.