English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
collision detection [correct]
CONT: It is designed primarily for automotive applications such as collision detection, active suspension, and ABS, and measures only 500 x 625.
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
détection des collisions [correct, nom féminin]