English (Animal Breeding)
Predicted Difference Type [correct]; PDT [correct]
CONT: The Holstein Association approved changes in calculating TPI (Total Performance Index) and PDT (Predicted Difference Type) to improve the genetic ranking of cows and bulls.
OBS: Taken from ABS(American Breeders Service) Breeders Journal, Spring 1986, p. 9
French (Amélioration génétique des animaux)
Preuve pour la Conformation [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Proposition d'Agriculture Canada.