English (Pharmacology)
social pharmacy [correct]
OBS: Development of the discipline of social pharmacy (J. Soc. Admin. Pharm.; 1983; 1:113-115(3].
OBS: The discipline of social pharmacy was described, and the characteristics of the discipline, as it exists today, were noted.(Int. Pharm. Abs)
French (Pharmacologie)
pharmacie sociale [nom féminin]
OBS: Une université donne des fonds pour la recherche en pharmacie sociale par opposition à la pharmacie commerciale ou commercialisée.