English (Plant Diseases)
streak necrosis [correct]; groundnut streak [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; peanut streak necrosis [correct]
CONT: Groundnut streak is caused by a potyvirus. Young peanut seedlings are characterized by necrotic streaks along leaflet veins. As plants mature, symptoms disappear. This disease has been reported only from Ivory Coast.
OBS: Streak necrosis : term confirmed in CAB ABS data base.
French (Maladies des plantes)
stries nécrotiques [correct, proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; stries nécrotiques de l'arachide [correct, proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Termes proposés à partir de "tobacco streak mosaic/stries nécrotiques du tabac".