English (Symptoms (Medicine); Clinical Psychology)
psychogenic vomiting [correct]
DEF: ... persistent or recurrent vomiting in the absence of any obvious organic cause and resulting from a psychological mechanism.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Psychologie clinique)
vomissement psychogène [correct, nom masculin]