English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography)
physiological saturation deficit [correct]
DEF: The difference between the amount of vapor actually present in the air(i. e., the absolute humidity) and the amount that saturated air at body temperature contains(viz, about 45 gm per cubic meter).
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
déficit physiologique de saturation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Différence entre la vapeur d'eau actuelle et la vapeur d'eau saturante à la température du corps humain.