English (Atmospheric Physics)
intermonthly pressure variation [correct]; inter-monthly pressure variation [correct]
DEF: Difference, in absolute value, between the mean monthly pressure of two consecutive months.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
variation intermensuelle de la pression [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Différence, en valeur absolue, entre les moyennes mensuelles de pression de deux mois consécutifs.