English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
first registered owner [correct]
CONT: The registration of a person as first registered owner with a qualified title has the same effect as the registration of such person with an absolute title, except that registration with a qualified title does not affect or prejudice the enforcement of any estate, right or interest appearing by the register to be excepted.(R. S. O. 1980, c. 230, s. 49(1)).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
premier propriétaire inscrit [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: premier propriétaire inscrit : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).