English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
isocarbophos [correct]; isocarbofos [correct]; (RS)-(O-2-isopropoxycarbonylphenyl O-methyl phosphoramidothioate) [correct, voir observation]; isopropyl (RS)-O-(methoxyaminothiophosphoryl)salicylate [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Acaricide and insecticide.
OBS: RS;O: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H16NO4PS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
isocarbophos [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Acaricide et insecticide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H16NO4PS