English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
mesulfen [correct]; mesulphen [correct]; 2,7-dimethylthianthrene [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Acaricide.
OBS: 2,7-dimethylthianthrene: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H12S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
mésulfène [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Acaricide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H12S2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
mesulfeno [nom masculin]