English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
diphenyldiazene [correct, voir observation]; azobenzene [correct]; diphenyldiimide [à éviter]; benzeneazobenzene [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of yellow or orange crystals, derived from the reduction of nitrobenzene with sodium stannite, used in the manufacture of dyes and rubber accelerators, as a fumigant and as an acaricide.
OBS: diphenyldiazene: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H5N2C6H5 or C12H10N2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
diphényldiazène [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; azobenzène [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; azobenzide [à éviter, nom masculin, vieilli]; azobenzol [à éviter, nom masculin, vieilli]; benzène-azo-benzène [à éviter, nom masculin, vieilli]
OBS: Le plus simple des dérivés azoïques phénoliques [...]
OBS: diphényldiazène : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H5N2C6H5 ou C12H10N2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
azobenceno [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Cristales amarillos o naranjas. Soluble en alcohol y éter. Insoluble en agua. Tóxico.
OBS: Fórmula química: C6 H5 N2 C6 H5 o C12H10N2