English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
oxydeprofos [correct]; S-[2-(ethylsulfinyl)-1-methylethyl] O,O-dimethyl phosphorothioate [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Acaricide and insecticide.
OBS: S; O: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the name Metasystox-S.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H17O4PS2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
oxydeprofos [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Acaricide et insecticide.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous le nom de Metasystox-S.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H17O4PS2