English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
diafenthiuron [correct]; 1-tert-butyl-3-(2,6-diisopropyl-4-phenoxyphenyl)thiourea [correct, voir observation]
DEF: An insecticide and acaricide effective against phytophagous mites, whitefly and aphids.
OBS: tert: This prefix must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C23H32N2OS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
diafenthiuron [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecticide et acaricide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C23H32N2OS