English (Telecommunications)
access class barring [correct]; ACB [correct]; access class bearing [à éviter]
CONT: Access class barring(ACB) is regarded as an efficient... method to reduce... traffic overload in cellular networks.
French (Télécommunications)
blocage de classes d'accès [proposition, nom masculin]