English (Telecommunications Facilities)
automatic antenna tuning [correct]
CONT: The radio is ready to connect to the optional Kenwood AT-50 or AT-300 automatic antenna tuning unit via the rear panel ACC connector.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
accord automatique d'antenne [correct, nom masculin]