English (Treaties and Conventions; International Relations)
accede [correct, verbe]
CONT: To bring into force the provisions of the act, which are necessary for Canada to accede to the Arms Trade Treaty.
PHR: accede to the treaty
French (Traités et alliances; Relations internationales)
adhérer [correct]
CONT: Rendre exécutoires les dispositions de la loi, lesquelles sont nécessaires pour que le Canada puisse adhérer au Traité sur le commerce des armes.
PHR: adhérer au traité
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Relaciones internacionales)
acceder [correct]; adherirse [correct]