English (Copyright)
reprocess [correct, verbe]
CONT: Computer-assisted creation will only accelerate the process by which prior works are reprocessed into new ones.
French (Droits d'auteur)
recombiner [correct]
CONT: La création assistée par ordinateur ne fera qu'accélérer le processus par lequel des œuvres sont recombinées en d'autres œuvres.