English (Management Operations (General); Public Service; Special-Language Phraseology)
strengthen innovation [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: In support of the new Public Service Learning Framework, we are working to strengthen and accelerate individual learning, organizational leadership, and innovation across the public service.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Fonction publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
renforcer l'innovation [correct]
OBS: En effet, afin d'appuyer le nouveau Cadre d'apprentissage de la fonction publique, nous oeuvrons à renforcer et à accélérer les processus d'apprentissage individuel, de leadership organisationnel et d'innovation dans l'ensemble de la fonction publique.