English (Military Administration)
accelerated promotion [correct]
CONT: Accelerated promotion allows members of the CF [Canadian Forces] who demonstrate exceptional ability and potential to be promoted more quickly than normal.
French (Administration militaire)
promotion accélérée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La promotion accélérée permet aux membres des FC [Forces canadiennes] qui font preuve de valeur et de qualités exceptionnelles d'être promus plus rapidement qu'en temps normal.