English (Foreign Trade; Finance)
accelerated cost recovery system
OBS: accelerated cost recovery system; ACRS : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce extérieur; Finances)
système d'amortissement accéléré des coûts [nom masculin]
OBS: système d'amortissement accéléré des coûts : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.