English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
accelerated clarification [correct]
CONT: The accelerated clarification processes... are particularly suitable and... ensure absolute removal of colour.
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
décantation accélérée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les procédés de décantation accélérée, [...] conviennent tout particulièrement et assurent [...] une décoloration parfaite.