English (Customs and Excise)
automated customs clearance process [correct]
CONT: Three years of re-engineering efforts have resulted in the streamlining and enhancement of the automated customs clearance process [Accelerated Commercial Release Operations Support System].
French (Douanes et accise)
processus automatisé de dédouanement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Une restructuration menée pendant trois ans a permis de rationaliser et d'améliorer le processus automatisé de dédouanement [Système de soutien de mainlevée accélérée des expéditions commerciales].