English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
accelerated tax depreciation benefit
CONT: Other approaches have been suggested, including a noise emissions tax or accelerated tax depreciation benefits for purchase of new aircraft that comply with stage III limits.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
amortissement fiscal accéléré [nom masculin]