English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
noise emissions tax
CONT: Other approaches have been suggested, including a noise emissions tax or accelerated tax depreciation benefits for purchase of new aircraft that comply with Stage III limits.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
taxe sur les émissions de bruit [nom féminin]