English (Corporate Management (General))
business bureaucracy [correct]
CONT: In the 1820s, Americans began building railroads, which not only extended and accelerated economic development, but also moved the evolution of business management technology forward. It was railroad companies that invented the modern business bureaucracy....
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
bureaucratie d'entreprise [correct, proposition, nom féminin]; direction bureaucratique d'entreprise [correct, proposition, nom féminin]