English (Metallography)
electron metallography
CONT: Electron metallography has shown that accelerated cooling increases substructural strengthening but reduces precipitation strengthening.
French (Métallographie)
métallographie électronique [nom féminin]
CONT: On a démontré, par métallographie électronique, que le refroidissement accéléré accroît la résistance substructurale mais réduit la résistance de précipitation.