English (Atomic Physics)
accelerated particle [correct]
CONT: All particle accelerations are carried out inside an evacuated tube so that the accelerated particles do not collide with air molecules or atoms....
French (Physique atomique)
particule accélérée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Particule en mouvement dans un accélérateur.