English (Industrial Standardization)
NIST standard reference materials program
CONT: As we approach a new era of increased need for quality systems and ISO 9000 compliance requirements, the NIST standard reference materials program has accelerated its efforts in providing new standard types as well as revising many of the old ones.
OBS: NIST : National Institute of Standards and Technology (U.S. Department of Commerce).
French (Normalisation industrielle)
programme du NIST concernant les matières de référence normalisées [proposition, nom masculin]