English (Telecommunications Transmission)
failure rate acceleration factor [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the accelerated testing failure rate to the failure rate under stated reference test conditions.
OBS: Both failure rates refer to the same time period in the life of the tested items.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
facteur d'accélération de la densité de défaillance [correct, nom masculin]; facteur d'accélération du taux de défaillance [correct, nom masculin]