English (Trade Names; Inspection of Surfaces (Materials Engineering); Strength of Materials)
Atlas Twin-Arc Weather-Ometer™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Accelerated weathering... is intended to establish means for uniform operation of light and water exposure apparatus of the carbon-arc type, sometimes referred to as accelerated or artificial weathering apparatus.... Apparatus commercially known as Atlas Twin-Arc Weather-Ometer shall be used.
OBS: A trademark of Atlas Electric Devices Co.
French (Appellations commerciales; Contrôle des états de surface des matériaux; Résistance des matériaux)
Atlas Twin-Arc Weather-Ometer [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Altas Twin-Arc Weather-OmeterMC : Marque de commerce de Atlas Electric Devices Co.