English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics))
inertial energy harvesting [correct]
CONT: Piezoelectric materials are initially discussed in the context of harvesting mechanical energy from vibrations using inertial energy harvesting, which relies on the resistance of a mass to acceleration...
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique))
récupération d'énergie par effet d'inertie [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Energía (Física))
recuperación de energía inercial [proposition, nom féminin]