English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Seismic Prospecting)
accelerograph [correct]
DEF: A seismograph used to measure ground acceleration as a function of time.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Prospection sismique)
accélérographe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] sismographe qui mesure l'accélération du sol en fonction du temps.