English (Road Traffic)
speed-change lane [correct]; speed change lane [correct]; speed-change area [correct]; speed change area [correct]
DEF: A deceleration or acceleration lane.
French (Circulation routière)
voie de changement de vitesse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Voie de décélération ou d'accélération.