English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Containers; Hoisting and Lifting)
lifting from the bottom test
OBS: the container under test should be(...) carefully lifted from all four bottom corners in such a way that no noticeable acceleration or deceleration forces are applied.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Conteneurs; Levage)
essai de levage par pièces de coin inférieures [nom masculin]
CONT: essai de levage (...) par pièces de coin inférieures du container chargé à 2R, l'angle formé par les élingues étant compris entre 45 et 60 degrés.