English (Wastewater Treatment)
acceleration field [correct]
OBS: Centrifugability : the rate at which the dry matter is separated by the action of a high acceleration field.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
champ d'accélération [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Centrifugabilité : taux de séparation de matières sèches sous l'action d'un champ d'accélération élevé.