English (Economic Fluctuations)
cumulative deflationary spiral [correct]
OBS: Thus, we may be in a vicious circle where the acceleration principle and the multiplier interact to produce a cumulative deflationary(or inflationary) spiral(...)
French (Fluctuations économiques)
spirale cumulative déflationniste