English (Economic Fluctuations)
cumulative inflationary spiral [correct]
CONT: ... Thus, we may be in a vicious circle where the acceleration principle and the multiplier interact to produce a cumulative deflationary(or inflationary) spiral...
French (Fluctuations économiques)
spirale cumulative inflationniste [nom féminin]