English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
high-energy astrophysics [correct]
DEF: A science concerned with studies of acceleration of charged particles to high energies in space, cosmic rays, radio galaxies, pulsars, and quasi-stellar sources.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
astrophysique des hautes énergies [correct, nom féminin]