English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
acetanilide [correct]; N-phenylacetamide [correct]; Antifebrin [correct, marque de commerce]; acetanilid [à éviter]; acetylaminobenzene [à éviter]; acetylaniline [à éviter]; phenylacetamide [à éviter]; acetyl aniline [à éviter]
DEF: An odorless chemical compound in the form of a white crystalline powder or of white, shining, crystalline leaflets, soluble in hot water, alcohol, ether, chloroform, acetone, glycerol, and benzene, derived from aniline and acetic acid, used in organic synthesis, in the manufacture of dyestuffs and intermediates, as rubber accelerator, painkiller, and precursor in the penicillin manufacture.
OBS: Chemical formulas: C6H5NH(COCH3) or C6H5-NH-CO-CH3 or CH3CONHC6H5 or CH3-CO-NH-C6H5 or C8H9NO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
acétanilide [correct, nom masculin]; acétaniline [à éviter, nom féminin]; N-phénylacétamide [correct, nom masculin]; Antifébrine [correct, marque de commerce, nom féminin]; acétylaminobenzène [à éviter, nom masculin]; acétylanilide [à éviter, nom masculin]
DEF: Anilide de l'acide acétique utilisé en thérapeutique (analgésique, antithermique), en synthèse organique et dans la fabrication de matières solvantes.
OBS: Formules chimiques : C6H5NH(COCH3) ou C6H5-NH-CO-CH3 ou CH3CONHC6H5 ou CH3-CO-NH-C6H5 ou C8H9NO
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
acetanilida [nom féminin]; acetilaminobenceno [nom masculin]; antifebrina [nom féminin]; fenilacetamida [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmulas químicas : C6H5NH(COCH3) o C6H5-NH-CO-CH3 o CH3CONHC6H5 o CH3-CO-NH-C6H5 o C8H9NO