English (Atomic Physics)
intermediate-energy proton accelerator
CONT: The Office provides liaison for the following external facilities : TRIUMF-The intermediate-energy proton accelerator on the UBC campus, managed by a consortium of universities and supported by NRC...
French (Physique atomique)
accélérateur de protons d'énergie intermédiaire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Proposition établie sur le modèle de «accélérateur d'électrons à haute énergie» (UNIVE, vol. 13, page 1136) et à partir de «accélérateur de protons» (UNIVE, vol. 13, page 1136 et suivantes).
OBS: Cette proposition a été appuyée par le CNR, Ottawa.