English (Trade Names; Crop Protection; Plastic Materials)
Fuclasin™ [correct, marque de commerce]; Fuklasin™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Trade name for zinc dimethyldithiocarbamate which is an activator and accelerator for natural rubber, styrene-butadiene, and butyl rubber. It is also used as an agricultural fungicide for seeds, plants, and fruits.
OBS: A trademark of Agr Evo.
French (Appellations commerciales; Protection des végétaux; Matières plastiques)
Fuklasin [marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: FuklasinMC : Marque de commerce de la société Agr Evo.