English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Computer Display Technology)
graphics processing unit [correct]
DEF: A processor on a graphics card that is used as a video encoding accelerator.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
unité centrale graphique [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
unidad de procesamiento gráfico [correct, nom féminin]