English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
traction actuator [correct]
CONT: A traction actuator... senses loss of traction and adjusts acceleration regardless of accelerator pedal position, improving straight-line acceleration stability under varying road conditions.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
commande traction [nom féminin]