English (Atomic Physics)
ring accelerator
DEF: A particle accelerator, of the electron type, which has a ring-shaped structure.
French (Physique atomique)
accélérateur annulaire [nom masculin]
DEF: Accélérateur de particules, de type synchrotron, ayant une forme circulaire.