English (Insurance; Law of Contracts (common law); Insurance Law)
uncancellable [correct, voir observation]; non-cancellable [correct, voir observation]; non-cancelable [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Policies which may not be ... cancelled are "non-cancellable".
OBS: cancel(l) ed. Because the primary accent falls on the first syllable, in AmE the-l-should not be doubled in the second syllable. The-ll-spelling often mistakenly crops up in American writing.
OBS: Doubling of final consonants. Unaccented syllables in inflected words are sometimes spelled differently in AmE and in BrE. Americans generally do not double a final -l- before the inflectional suffix, whereas the British generally do.
French (Assurances; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des assurances)
non résiliable [correct]
OBS: Se dit d'un contrat, par exemple un bail, qui ne peut être résilié par l'une ou l'autre des parties au contrat.