English (Social Problems; Social Organization; Rights and Freedoms)
classism [correct]; class discrimination [correct]
CONT: Classism is... discrimination against someone who belongs to(or is perceived as belonging to) a particular social class. This prejudice can be based on the perception of someone's wealth, education, appearance, accent or job, and is usually underpinned by social stereotypes about particular social classes.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Organisation sociale; Droits et libertés)
classisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Discrimination fondée sur l'appartenance ou la non-appartenance à une classe sociale [...]