English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Scouse [correct]
OBS: An accent and dialect of English found primarily in the county of Merseyside, and in the city of Liverpool.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
scouse [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Accent et dialecte de l'anglais, propre aux habitants de Liverpool et du comté de Merseyside.