English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Geordie [correct]
OBS: An accent and dialect of English, characteristic of the city of Newcastle upon Tyne and the surrounding urban area of Tyneside.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
geordie [nom masculin]
OBS: Accent et dialecte de l'anglais, propre à la ville de Newcastle upon Tyne, ainsi que les zones urbaines avoisinantes de Tyneside.