English (Political Science; Climate Change)
climate delayer [correct]
CONT: In the ensuing days, [the politician] warned... of the threat of "climate delayers :"people who appear to accept that something needs to be done about climate change, but don’t seem to grasp its urgency.
French (Sciences politiques; Changements climatiques)
climatoattentiste [correct, nom masculin et féminin]
DEF: Personne qui croit en la nécessité d'endiguer les changements climatiques, mais qui montre peu d'empressement à prendre les mesures nécessaires pour le faire.
OBS: climatoattentiste : terme entériné par le Comité de terminologie de Radio-Canada.