English (Real Estate; Federal Administration)
surplus federal real property [correct]
CONT: At the same time the TB(Treasury Board) approved an increase in authority for the minister of DIAND to accept the transfer of surplus federal real property under the comprehensive claims program from $250, 000 to $75, 000 as well as an increase in authority for all custodial ministers from $250, 000 to $750, 000 to transfer to the minister of DIAND the administration of surplus federal real properties for use in settling comprehensive claims.
French (Immobilier; Administration fédérale)
biens immobiliers fédéraux excédentaires [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Ce dernier peut maintenant accepter le transfert de biens immobiliers fédéraux excédentaires dont la valeur s'élève jusqu'à 750 000 $ contrairement à 250 000 $ auparavant, dans le cadre du programme de revendications globales.