English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
simultaneous printout [correct]
DEF: The capability of a system to print one document while simultaneously recording new text or revising previously recorded text. Some systems accept one page or one document at a time for simultaneous(also called background) printing; others queue the documents to be printed.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sortie simultanée sur imprimante [proposition, nom féminin]; sortie imprimée simultanée [proposition, nom féminin]