English (Personality Development; Human Behaviour)
passive-dependent personality [correct]
DEF: A personality type characterized by an inability to perform independently, accept responsibility, or take the initiative.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Comportement humain)
personnalité passive dépendante [nom féminin]