English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
display parachutist [correct]
CONT: All display parachutists... who accept the responsibility for giving displays must take into account the risks and possible consequences of displays which misfire.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
parachutiste-démonstrateur [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Parachutiste prenant part à des démonstrations de parachutisme sportif.