English (General Vocabulary)
personal belongings [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Delegates must accept full responsibility for the safety of their personal belongings. Valuables will usually be accepted for safe custody by the hotel manager or the collage bursar, and a receipt given.
OBS: belonging, n.: a thing that belongs to one.
French (Vocabulaire général)
objets personnels [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: personnel, adj. : Qui concerne une personne, lui appartient en propre. [...] Objets personnels.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
efectos personales [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]