English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
acceptability rating [correct]
CONT: A designation does not have an acceptability rating when, for lack of documentation or knowledge, the author cannot assess the appropriateness of the designation's use, either because he cannot judge its linguistic quality or because he cannot confirm that it truly designates the concept dealt with on the record.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
pondération [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La pondération sert à évaluer la correspondance entre un terme et la notion qu’il désigne dans un domaine donné. Si la fiche comporte plusieurs domaines, le rédacteur doit s’assurer que le paramètre est valable pour chacun des domaines inscrits.