English (Inventory and Material Management)
fair and reasonable price block [correct]
DEF: Certification as to the method of solicitation and price(s) acceptability.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
bloc relatif au prix juste et raisonnable [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Certification de la méthode de demande de soumissions et de l'acceptabilité du ou des prix.