English (Meats and Meat Industries; Translation and Interpretation)
major steak muscle [correct]
CONT: The procedure holds promise for commercial abattoir use to improve tenderness and acceptability of the major steak muscles from beef carcasses.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Traduction et interprétation)
muscle principal [proposition, nom masculin]