English (Law of Contracts (common law))
contract off-ramp [correct]
CONT: During a contract off-ramp, the contracting officer may elect to remove from the MATOC [Multiple Award Task Order Contract] pool firms that have poor performance or have failed to submit acceptable proposals for any of the projects for which they were qualified.
OBS: Off ramp. A term used to describe exit management clauses in a contract. Off ramp clauses provide the buyer flexibility. The most common off ramp clauses are termination for convenience and termination for cause.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
porte de sortie contractuelle [proposition, nom féminin]