English (Human Behaviour)
awareness of rationalization
OBS: A device used in decision counselling process.
OBS: rationalization : The defence mechanism in which plausible reasons for one's behaviour are unconsciously put forward in place of the real, less acceptable reasons.
French (Comportement humain)
conscience de rationalisation [nom féminin]
OBS: conscience : En général, sentiment d'exister, sentiment de soi-même et de l'environnement.
OBS: rationalisation : En psychologie, justification par des motifs logiques d'une conduite dont l'origine est mal connue.