English (Government Contracts)
acceptable condition [correct]
OBS: acceptable condition : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
état acceptable [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: état acceptable : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.