English (Employment Benefits)
special health care expenses [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Reimbursement made to an employee for related out-of-pocket health care expenses incurred pursuant to consultation with a medical practitioner or dentist acceptable to the employer, for an illness or an injury attributable to conditions at a post, and which is of a type the incidence of which is greater than in Canada. Note : Also applies to a dependant of an employee.
French (Avantages sociaux)
frais de soins médicaux spéciaux [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Remboursement à l'employé des frais courants assumés par ce dernier par suite de la consultation d'un praticien ou d'un dentiste que l'employeur agrée, suite à une maladie ou blessure dont l'employé ou une personne à charge est la victime en raison des conditions particulières de la mission et qui sont d'un genre dont l'incidence est plus prononcée qu'au Canada.