English (Government Contracts)
in accordance with standards of quality acceptable to Canada [correct]
OBS: in accordance with standards of quality acceptable to Canada : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
conformément à des normes de qualité à la satisfaction du Canada [correct]
OBS: conformément à des normes de qualité à la satisfaction du Canada : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.