English (Business and Administrative Documents)
acceptable document [correct]
OBS: acceptable document : term used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
document acceptable [correct, nom masculin]; document recevable [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: document acceptable; document recevable : termes employés par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.