English (Postal Correspondence)
acceptable item [correct]
DEF: A mail item that meets the specific requirements and conditions of a [postal] service ...
OBS: acceptable item : term used at Canada Post.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes))
article admissible [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Article de courrier qui répond aux exigences et critères précis d’un service [postal.]
OBS: article admissible : terme en usage à Postes Canada.