English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
limits
OBS: Exact numbers which indicate the extreme boundaries within which all acceptable materiel must lie. The term limits will encompass any and all parameters of weight, size, composition, etc.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
limites
OBS: Normes exactes et tolérances extrêmes auxquelles doit répondre tout matériel acceptable. Le terme "limites" englobe tous les paramètres de poids, taille, composition, etc.