English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
acceptable monitoring practice [correct]
OBS: acceptable monitoring practice : expression used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
pratique de surveillance acceptable [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: pratique de surveillance acceptable : expression en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.