English (Artificial Intelligence)
acceptable preference [correct]
CONT: If the current problem space is eight-puzzle, and the current state does not have a difference, create an acceptable preference for the EP-EVAL subgoal.
OBS: It means that the augmented object is a candidate for a position.
OBS: EP-EVAL means evaluation subgoal.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
préférence acceptable [proposition, nom féminin]