English (Mathematics)
milli-siemens [correct]
CONT: Half the mix tested for salts before seeding. Avoid using a mix with high salt. Acceptable range for seedling is between 0. 2 and 0. 8 milli-siemens for actively growing transplants(Analyse salt via Saturated Paste Procedure).
French (Mathématiques)
millisiemens [correct]