English (Launchers (Astronautics))
band of permissible temperatures [correct]
CONT: In the example, the range of acceptable temperatures for the hydrogen take-off(i. e. where the hydrogen leaves the tank on its way to the hydrogen turbopump) changes with engine power. By graphing those temperature limits against engine power, a band of permissible temperatures is obtained.(The temperatures are in the vicinity of 20 degrees Kelvin.)
OBS: Ariane 5 main stage engine.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
gabarit de température [nom masculin]
CONT: Les exploitations se poursuivent afin de finaliser un gabarit de température de vidange.