English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
bond envelope [correct]
DEF: The range of bonding parameters over which acceptable bonds may be formed.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
enveloppe de soudure [proposition, nom féminin]