English (Agricultural Chemicals)
demeton-S-methylsulphon
OBS: In the United Kingdom, the spelling "demeton-S-methylsulphone" has been adopted. The name "demeton-S-methylsulphon" is not acceptable for use in the U. S. A.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
déméton-S-méthylsulfone