English (Internet and Telematics; Special-Language Phraseology)
monitor acceptable use [correct, verbe]
OBS: monitor acceptable use : expression used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Internet et télématique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
surveiller l'utilisation acceptable [correct]
OBS: surveiller l'utilisation acceptable : expression en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.