English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
pyrazolo [4,3-d]pyrimidin-7-one [correct, voir observation]
CONT: The 446 Patent disclosure states that the patent relates to the use of a series of pyrazolo [4, 3-d] pyrimidin-7-ones for the treatment of impotence. The disclosure then states that the present invention concerns the use of a compound of formula I. Formula I gives rise to approximately 260 quintillion chemical compounds. The disclosure classifies these 260 quintillion compounds into four categories : a preferred group of compounds, a more preferred group of compounds; a particularly preferred group of compounds : and a list of especially preferred individual compounds of the invention. Included in the list of especially preferred individual compounds is 5-[2-ethoxy-5-(4-methyl-1-piperazinyl-sulphonyl)-phenyl]-1-methyl-3-n-propyl-1, 6-dihydro-7H-pyrazolo[ 4, 3-d] pyrimidin-7-one or a pharmaceutically acceptable salt thereof.
OBS: d: this letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pyrazolo[4,3-d]pyrimidin-7-one [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: d : cette lettre s'écrit en italique.