English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
march-in [correct]
CONT: "March-in" refers to a provision whereby the government can take back ownership of intellectual property if it feels a contractor is not making acceptable use of such property.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
droit de retrait [proposition, nom masculin]